High School Basketball

ALL GAMES ON WKLM FM 95.3 & WKLMFM.COM
WKLM Stream 2 indicates WKLM Stream 2 ONLY

AIR TIME
NOVEMBER
Fri 22
(G) Minerva @ West Holmes
7:00 pm
Sat 23
(G) Hiland vs Princeton
11:35 am
Tue 26
(G) West Holmes @ Triway
7:00 pm
Fri 29
Hiland @ Toledo Christian
7:00 pm
Sat 30
(G) Hiland vs Cornerstone Christian
6:50 pm
DECEMBER
Tue 3
West Holmes @ River View
7:00 pm
Thu 5
(G) West Holmes @ Madison
7:00 pm
Fri 6
Madison @ West Holmes
6:00 pm
Sat 7
(G) Hiland @ Garaway
2:00 pm
Sat 7
(G) Indian Valley @ West Holmes WKLM
2:00 pm
Sat 7
Carrollton @ West Holmes
7:00 pm
Tue 10
Triway @ West Holmes
7:00 pm
Thu 12
(G) Lexington @ West Holmes
7:00 pm
Fri 13
West Holmes @ Lexington
7:00 pm
Sat 14
(G) River View @ West Holmes
7:00 pm
Tue 17
West Holmes @ Smithville
7:00 pm
Thu 19
(G) West Holmes @ Mt Vernon
7:00 pm
Fri 20
Hiland @ Garaway
7:00 pm
Fri 20
West Holmes @ Mt Vernon WKLM
7:00 pm
Sat 21
Hiland vs Fort Loramie
6:35 pm
Sat 21
(G) Wooster @ West Holmes WKLM
7:00 pm
Mon 23
(G) Hiland @ Gahanna Lincoln
7:00 pm
Fri 27
West Holmes @ Wooster
7:00 pm
Sat 28
(G) West Holmes @ Zanesville
12:05 pm
Sat 28
(G) Hiland vs Mercy McAuley
4:05 pm
Sat 28
Harrison Central @ Hiland
7:00 pm
JANUARY
Thu 2
(G) Garaway @ Tuslaw
5:35 pm
Sat 4
(G) Mansfield Sr @ West Holmes
7:00 pm
Tue 7
Hiland @ Ridgewood
7:00 pm
Tue 7
West Holmes @ Hillsdale WKLM
7:00 pm
Wed 8
(G) Garaway @ Hiland
5:35 pm
Thu 9
(G) West Holmes @ Orrville
7:00 pm
Fri 10
Hiland @ Tusky Valley
7:00 pm
Sat 11
(G) Ashland @ West Holmes
7:00 pm
Tue 14
West Holmes @ Ashland
7:00 pm
Thu 16
(G) Madison @ West Holmes
7:00 pm
Fri 17
West Holmes @ Madison
7:00 pm
Tue 21
Chippewa @ West Holmes
7:00 pm
Thu 23
(G) West Holmes @ Lexington
7:00 pm
Fri 24
Hiland @ Western Reserve Academy
7:00 pm
Sat 25
(G) West Holmes @ Loudonville
2:00 pm
Tue 28
Mt Vernon @ West Holmes
7:00 pm
Thu 30
(G) Mt Vernon @ West Holmes
7:00 pm
Fri 31
Garaway @ Hiland
7:00 pm
FEBRUARY
Sat 1
(G) West Holmes @ Wooster
7:00 pm
Tue 4
West Holmes @ Mansfield Sr
7:00 pm
Thu 6
(G) West Holmes @ Mansfield Sr
7:00 pm
Fri 7
Hiland @ Buckeye Trail
7:00 pm
Sat 8
(G) Hiland vs TBA
TBA
Tue 11
Ridgewood @ Hiland
7:00 pm
Wed 12
(G) West Holmes @ Ashland
7:00 pm
Fri 14
Ashland @ West Holmes
7:00 pm
Sat 15
(G) Philo @ West Holmes
7:00 pm
Sat 15
Hiland vs TBA
TBA
Tue 18
Fairless @ West Holmes
7:00 pm
Thu 20
Central Christian @ West Holmes
7:00 pm

******SUBJECT TO CHANGE******

Unless otherwise indicated LIVE COVERAGE begins at 7:00 pm.

NOVEMBER
11/22 (G) Minverva @ WH
11/23 (G) Hiland vs Princeton 11:35
11/26 (G) WH @ Triway
11/29 Hiland @ Tol Christian
11/30 (G) Hiland vs Cornerstone Christian 6:50

DECEMBER
12/03 WH @ River View
12/05 (G) WH @ Madison
12/06 Madison @ WH
12/07 (G) Hiland @ Garaway 2:00
12/07 (G) Indian Valley @ WH 2:00 WKLM
12/07 Carrolton @ WH
12/10 Triway @ WH
12/12 (G) Lexington @ WH
12/13 WH @ Lexington
12/14 (G) River View @ WH
12/17 WH @ Smithville
12/19 (G) WH @ Mt Vernon
12/20 Hiland @ Garaway
12/20 WH @ Mt Vernon WKLM
12/21 Hiland vs Fort Loramie 6:35
12/21 (G) Wooster @ WH WKLM
12/23 Hiland @ Gahanna Lincoln
12/27 (G) WH @ Wooster
12/28 (G) WH @ Zanesville 12:05
12/28 (G) Hiland vs Mercy McAuley 4:05
12/28 Harrison Central @ Hiland

JANUARY
01/02 (G) Garaway @ Tuslaw 5:35pbr> 01/03 Mansfield Sr @ WH
01/04 (G) Mansfield Sr @ WH
01/07 Hiland @ Ridgewood
01/07 WH @ Hillsdale WKLM
01/08 (G) Garaway @ Hiland 5:35
01/09 (G) WH @ Orrville
01/10 Hiland @ Tusky Valley
01/11 (G) Ashland @ WH
01/14 WH @ Ashland
01/16 (G) Madison @ WH
01/17 WH @ Madison

CLASSIC IN THE COUNTRY CHALLENGE
01/18 (G) Fort Loramie vs Loudonville 8:35
01/18 (G) Tri-Village vs Margaretta 10:05 WKLM
01/18 (G) Canton McKinley vs Mason 11:35 WKLM
01/18 (G) Napolean vs Western Reserve 1:05 WKLM
01/18 (G) Lakota West vs Hoover 2:35 WKLM
01/18 (G) Fairmont vs GlenOak 4:05 WKLM
01/18 (G) Laurel vs Mt Notre Dame 6:05 WKLM
01/18 (G) Winston Salem Christian (NC) vs Hiland 7:05
01/19 (G) Mason vs Newark 11:35
01/19 (G) Eastlake North vs Fairmont 1:05 WKLM
01/19 (G) Mt Notre Dame vs Winston Salem Christian (NC) 2:35 WKLM
01/19 (G) Toledo Notre Dame vs Lakota West 4:05 WKLM
01/19 (G) GlenOak vs Wayne 6:05 WKLM
01/19 (G) Lincoln vs Centerville 7:05 WKLM
01/20 (G) Reynoldsburg vs New Philadelphia 8:35
01/20 (G) Solon vs Princeton 10:05 WKLM
01/20 (G) Homestead (IN) vs Pickerington Central 11:35 WKLM
01/20 (G) Wayne vs Aurora 1:05 WKLM
01/20 (G) Centerville vs Toledo Notre Dame 2:35 WKLM
01/20 (G) Mercy McAuley vs Wadsworth 4:05 WKLM
01/20 (G) Chippewa vs West Branch 5:35
01/20 (G) Shelby vs Hiland 7:05

01/21 Chippewa @ WH
01/23 (G) WH @ Lexington
01/24 Hiland @ Western Reserve Academy
01/25 (G) WH @ Loudonville 2:00
01/28 Mt Vernon @ WH
01/30 (G) Mt Vernon @ WH
01/31 Garaway @ Hiland

FEBRUARY
02/01 (G) WH @ Wooster
02/04 WH @ Mansfield Sr
02/06 (G) WH @ Mansfield Sr
02/07 Hiland @ Buckeye Trail
02/08 Hiland vs TBA
02/11 Ridgewood @ Hiland
02/12 (G) West Holmes @ Ashland
02/14 Ashland @ WH
02/15 Philo @ WH
02/15 Hiland vs TBA
02/18 Fairless @ WH
02/11 Central Christian @ WH

Ohio State Football

ALL GAMES ON WKLM FM 95.3 ONLY

AIR TIME
AUGUST
Sat 31
Florida Atlantic
10:30 am
SEPTEMBER
Sat 7
Cincinnati
10:30 am
Sat 14
@ Indiana
10:30 am
Sat 21
Miami, OH
2:00 pm
Sat 28
@ Nebraska
6:00 pm
OCTOBER
Sat 5
Michigan State
6:00 pm
Fri 18
@ Northwestern
7:00 pm
Sat 26
Wisconsin
10:30 am
NOVEMBER
Sat 9
Maryland
10:30 am
Sat 16
@ Rutgers
TBA
Sat 23
Penn State
TBA
Sat 30
@ Michigan
10:30 am
DECEMBER
Sat 7
Big Ten Championship Game
TBA

******SUBJECT TO CHANGE******

OHIO STATE FOOTBALL
08/31 Florida Atlantic 10:30 am
09/07 Cincinnati 10:30 am
09/14 @ Indiana 10:30 am
09/21 Miami, OH 2:00 pm
09/28 @ Nebraska 6:00 pm
10/05 Michigan State 6:00 pm
10/18 @ Northwestern 7:00 pm
10/26 Wisconsin 10:30 am
11/09 Maryland 10:30 am
11/16 @ Rutgers TBA
11/23 Penn State TBA
11/30 Michigan 10:30 am
12/07 Big ten Championship Game TBA
MILLERSBURG WEATHER



MILLERSBURG WEATHER
Scroll to Top